WELCOME TO THE KWSL

Hello Soccer Enthusiasts,
It is time to gather individual and team feedback in order to prepare for the league awards. For your information, there are three service/spirit awards, and an MVP for each team and a most sportswoman-like team from each division. In the case of team votes, it is important that you consult with your team to ensure that each player has an opportunity to cast their vote. Please consult with your team and return your MVP selection and other nominations to (president@kwsl.net) as soon as you can, the deadline for submissions is August 10, 2017.
Bursary
Initiated in the 2011 soccer season, the Kamloops Women’s Soccer League is proud to offer an annual bursary (in the amount of $600) to one eligible active member of the KWSL. The bursary is designed to support a member that is proceeding with a post secondary education and that illustrates a need for financial support.
2017 Bursary applications must be submitted no later than 6pm on Aug 10th to be eligible.  For the complete application and supporting documentation, please follow the link provided in the awards Tab above.
For the following three awards, nominations from individual players (not just teams) are encouraged.
Debbie Miller Award
Carrie Holland Memorial Award
Dawn Daykin Memorial Award
 
REC
 
  Tuesday August 15th *July 11th  
Duffys pub United Spirit Westsyde Cent.

18:30

Jimmys Ice Four star communications Mac Island #6

18:30

West-eco Rockin Firkin Reccos Mac Island #7

18:30

Earls Scotia Mcleod Mac Island #8

18:30

       
  Thurs August 17th *July 18th  
Rockin Firkin Reccos Scotia Mcleod Mac Island #8

18:30

Four star communications Earls Mac Island #9

18:30

Jimmys Ice Duffys pub T.C. Ranch #1

18:30

United Spirit West-eco T.C. Ranch #2

18:30

       
  Tuesday August 22nd *Aug 1st  
Four star communications Rockin Firkin Reccos T.C. Ranch #1

18:30

Duffys pub Scotia Mcleod Westsyde Cent.

18:30

Earls West-eco TBA

18:30

Jimmys Ice United Spirit T.C. Ranch #2

20:00

 TIER 2

  Monday August 14th *July 10th  
Danchuck Construction BMO Hammershows Singh Bowl #1

18:30

Mainstreet Rebels Singh Bowl #2

18:30

Metro Reloaders Kelly O’Bryans Westsyde Cent.

18:30

       
  Wednesday August 16th *July 17th  
Rebels Kelly O’Bryans T.C. Ranch #1

18:30

BMO Hammershows Metro Reloaders T.C. Ranch #2

18:30

Mainstreet Danchuck Construction TBA

18:30

       
  Monday August 21st *July 31st  
BMO Hammershows Rebels Mac Island #2

18:30

Metro Reloaders Danchuck Construction Mac Island #5

18:30

Mainstreet Kelly O’Bryans Mac Island #6

18:30

 
        TIER1
  Monday August 14th *July 10th game  
Kal Tire Wino’s Fresh is Best T.C. Ranch #1

18:30

Middleton Petroleum DW Builders Mac Island #4

18:30

Soccer Quest Millennials Ronik Rockets Mac Island #5

18:30

N.S. Shoppers Drug Mart City Centre Auto Service Spice Mac Island #6

18:30

       
  Wed August 16th *July 31st game  
City Centre Auto Service Spice DW Builders Mac Island #5

18:30

Kal Tire Wino’s Soccer Quest Millennials Mac Island #6

18:30

Ronik Rockets N.S. Shoppers Drug Mart Mac Island #8

18:30

Fresh is Best Middleton Petroleum Mac Island #9

18:30

       
  Monday August 21st *Aug 2nd game  
Soccer Quest Millennials DW Builders T.C. Ranch #1

18:30

Kal Tire Wino’s Ronik Rockets Singh Bowl #1

18:30

Middleton Petroleum City Centre Auto Service Spice Singh Bowl #2

18:30

N.S. Shoppers Drug Mart Fresh is Best TBA

18:30

                                                                                                                                                       PLAYOFFS

    Tier 1:    
Game ID HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM FIELD START TIME
    Wednesday August 23th    
Game A 1st Place 8th Place T.C. Ranch #1

18:30

Game B 4th Place 5th Place Westsyde Cent.

18:30

Game C 3rd Place 6th Place Valleyview Cent.

18:30

Game D 2nd Place 7th Place T.C. Ranch #2

18:30

         
    Monday August 28th    
Game E Winner Game A Winner Game B TBA

18:30

Game F Winner Game C Winner Game D TBA

18:30

         
    Wednesday  August 30th    
Final Game Winner Game E Winner Game F TBA

18:30

         
    Tier 2:    
Game ID HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM FIELD START TIME
    Wednesday August 23rd    
Game A 4th Place 5th Place Singh Bowl #1

18:30

Game B 3rd Place 6th Place Singh Bowl #2

18:30

  1st & 2nd Place = Bye      
         
    Monday August 28th    
Game C 1st Place Winner Game A TBA

18:30

Game D 2nd Place Winner Game B TBA

18:30

         
    Wednesday August 30th    
Final Game Winner Game C Winner Game D TBA

18:30

         
    Rec:    
Game ID HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM FIELD START TIME
    Thursday August 24th    
Game A 1st Place 8th Place TBA

18:30

Game B 4th Place 5th Place TBA

18:30

Game C 3rd Place 6th Place TBA

18:30

Game D 2nd Place 7th Place TBA

18:30

         
    Monday August 28th    
Game E Winner Game A Winner Game B TBA

18:30

Game F Winner Game C Winner Game D TBA

18:30

         
    Wednesday August 30th    
Final Game Winner Game E Winner Game F TBA

18:30